Fresh Feet Shower Mat

No Deal

Foot cleaning shower mat and gel

Season 3 · Ep 4OtherAired 24 August 2006

Fresh Feet Shower Mat is a foot cleaning shower mat and gel that got its big break on Dragons’ Den in Season 3, where it won fans even without landing a deal.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Check price on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Some Dragons’ Den products rebrand or sell under a parent company. The button above searches current Fresh Feet Shower Mat listings on Amazon so you see what's actually available today.

From the show

The Dragons’ Den pitch

£150K
Asked for
17%
Offered equity
£882K
Sought valuation
No deal

Founder Adam Marshall stepped onto the carpet in Season 3, Episode 4 in the episode that aired 24 August 2006. Fresh Feet Shower Mat, the foot cleaning shower mat and gel, pitched in the Other category, one of 902 other businesses to brave the Den across all 21 seasons.

The ask was £150,000 for 17% of the company, an implied valuation of £882K.

No deal. Every dragon declined, and Fresh Feet Shower Mat walked. But a Dragons’ Den appearance reaches millions of viewers whether or not a check gets written, and plenty of no-deal companies have turned that airtime into lasting businesses.

Season 3 saw 73 pitches, and 8 of them closed a deal on air. In the Other category overall, roughly 11% of pitches have landed a dragon across the show's history.

Sold on Fresh Feet Shower Mat?

Check today's price and availability before it is gone.

Check price on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Fresh Feet Shower Mat?

Check current price and availability on Amazon. Note that some Dragons’ Den products are discontinued or sold under a new name.

Did Fresh Feet Shower Mat get a deal on Dragons’ Den?

No. Fresh Feet Shower Mat pitched the dragons but left Season 3 without a deal.

What season of Dragons’ Den was Fresh Feet Shower Mat on?

Fresh Feet Shower Mat appeared in Season 3, Episode 4, which aired 24 August 2006.

How much was Fresh Feet Shower Mat asking for on Dragons’ Den?

The founders asked for £150,000 for 17% of the company, a £882K valuation.

Dragons' Den Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.

Shoppers also looked at