Get Fussy

Get Fussy

Deal

Refillable deodrant

Season 19 · Ep 8Fashion & BeautyAired 24 February 2022

Get Fussy is a refillable deodrant that got its big break on Dragons’ Den in Season 19, and convinced Peter Jones and Deborah Meaden to invest.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Check price on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Some Dragons’ Den products rebrand or sell under a parent company. The button above searches current Get Fussy listings on Amazon so you see what's actually available today.

From the show

The Dragons’ Den pitch

£50K
Asked for
5%
Offered equity
£1M
Sought valuation
£50K
Deal amount
5%
Deal equity
£1M
Deal valuation

Founder Edward Fisher and Matthew Kennedy stepped onto the carpet in Season 19, Episode 8 in the episode that aired 24 February 2022. Get Fussy, the refillable deodrant, pitched in the Fashion & Beauty category, one of 67 fashion & beauty businesses to brave the Den across all 21 seasons.

The ask was £50,000 for 5% of the company, an implied valuation of £1M.

Peter Jones and Deborah Meaden teamed up at £50,000 for 5% equity. The deal valued the company at £1M.

Season 19 saw 59 pitches, and 28 of them closed a deal on air. In the Fashion & Beauty category overall, roughly 69% of pitches have landed a dragon across the show's history.

Sold on Get Fussy?

Check today's price and availability before it is gone.

Check price on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Get Fussy?

Check current price and availability on Amazon. Note that some Dragons’ Den products are discontinued or sold under a new name.

Did Get Fussy get a deal on Dragons’ Den?

Yes. Get Fussy closed a deal for £50,000 in exchange for 5% equity, with Peter Jones and Deborah Meaden.

Which dragon invested in Get Fussy?

Peter Jones and Deborah Meaden invested in Get Fussy (£50,000 total as aired).

What season of Dragons’ Den was Get Fussy on?

Get Fussy appeared in Season 19, Episode 8, which aired 24 February 2022.

How much was Get Fussy asking for on Dragons’ Den?

The founders asked for £50,000 for 5% of the company, a £1M valuation.

Dragons' Den Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.

Shoppers also looked at